ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
(A Govt. of Odisha Undertaking)
CIN No.:U40102OR2004SGC007553
land requ
Page last modified on : 03/Jun/2021 04:41

Senior Executives

 

Name & Designation ( Senior Executives )

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI SUSHANTA KUMAR PANIGRAHI CGM (EL), CORPORATE OFFICE, PMU-33/11KV (PROJECT HEAD PMU)
2 SRI BISWA RANJAN MISHRA CGM (EL), ENGINEERING AND QUALITY CELL
3 SRI JAYANTA KUMAR SENAPATI CGM (O&M)
4 SRI SUDIPTA SENGUPTA CGM (EL) SAFETY, (I/C NODAL OFFICER FOR 5T), I/C CGM (CONSTRUCTION)
5 SRI PRASANT KUMAR DAS (B) CGM (EL), COMMERCIAL PP, C.G.M P P BRANCH, GRIDCO
6 SRI JAYRAM SAHOO CGM (EL) CPC, CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL, PURCHASE (SECTION-I) CONTRACTS & PROCRUMENT CELL, OPTCL, BBSR.
7 SRI RAMESH CHANDRA MISHRA CGM (FINANCE), BANKING & LOAN SECTION (C.F)
8 SRI NIRANJAN SAHOO CGM (FINANCE), FUNDS SECTION
9 SRI PRASANTA KUMAR DAS COMPANY SECRETARY (I/C CGM (IT), ESTATE ADMINISTRATION, TRANSPORT & LAW BRANCH.)
10 SRI RAJ KISHORE PARIDA SGM (EL), Sr. G.M.(ELEC.), ZONAL O&M- I, NARENDRAPUR
11 SRI PRASANT MAJHI SGM (EL), Sr. G.M.(ELEC.), ZONAL O&M- I I, MERAMUNDALI
12 SRI SAKTI PRASAD DAS SGM (EL), Sr. GM CONSTRUCTION ZONAL OFFICE-I ,BBSR
13 SRI RABINDRA NATH MOHAPATRA SGM (EL), Sr. GM CONSTRUCTION ZONAL OFFICE-I I SAMBALPUR (A) (I/C EHT CONST. CIRCLE ,SAMBALPUR)
14 SRI RABI NARAYAN PANDA SGM (EL), Sr. GM CONSTRUCTION ZONAL OFFICE-I I SAMBALPUR (B)
15 SRI RABI NARAYAN SAHOO SGM (EL), CORPORATE PLANNING (SR.GM CP)
16 SRI LAXMI KANTA MISHRA SGM (EL), TECHNICAL (SYSTEM OPERATION) (I/C EHT (O&M) CIRCLE, CUTTACK)
17 SRI RABINDRA KUMAR SAHU SGM (EL), TECHNICAL (SYSTEM OPERATION) (I/C SE (CIVIL), CWC, BBSR)
18 SRI SAMIR KUMAR MOHANTY SGM (EL), C.G.M P P BRANCH, GRIDCO
19 SRI MANOJ KUMAR DAS SGM (EL), C.G.M P P BRANCH, GRIDCO
20 SRI PRASANT KUMAR SATPATHY SGM (EL), COMMERCIAL, SLDC.
21 SRI GOBIND AGARWALLA SGM (FINANCE), CENTRAL INTERNAL AUDIT CELL
22 SRI BAISHNABA CHARAN PADHIHARY SGM (FINANCE), DMU UNDER GRIDCO FOR DISCOM ACTIVITIES
23 SRI CHANDRA SEKHAR PRADHAN SGM (HRD), TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT(PTC) (I/C EXECUTIVE ESTT., & GUEST HOUSE MANAGEMENT & CR)
24 SRI PRIYADARSAN PATRA SGM (IT), SLDC, MANCHESWAR
25 SRI JHADESWAR NAYAK SGM (MECHENICAL), STORES & SERVICES CIRCLE BBSR (I/C STORES VERIFICATION PARTY)
26 SRI K. TRIPATI RAO ACHARY SGM (TELECOM), TELECOM CIRCLE BBSR.(I/C O/o CGM TELECOM, HQRS)
27 SRI SOUMYA KANTA RAY SGM (TELECOM), OFFICE OF CGM (TELECOM), HQRS., BBSR.
28 SRI SOUMENDRA KUMAR MOHANTY GM (EL), SLDC, MANCHESWAR
29 SRI SUBASH CHANDRA DASH GM (EL), SLDC, MANCHESWAR
30 SRI PRASANTA KUMAR PATTNAIK GM (EL), EHT O & M CIRCLE BHUBANESWAR (I/C E & MR DIVN., BBSR)
31 SRI SUNKURU SUDHAKAR RAO GM (EL), EHT O & M CIRCLE, JEYPORE
32 SRI CHITTARANJAN BEHERA GM (EL), EHT O & M CIRCLE, BERHAMPUR
33 SRI PRASANT KUMAR PRADHAN GM (EL), EHT O& M CIRCLE, BURLA
34 SRI PRADIPTA KUMAR NANDA GM (EL), EHT O & M CIRCLE, BALASORE (OLD JAJPUR ROAD)
35 SRI PRASANT KUMAR PANI GM (EL), EHT O & M CIRCLE, CHAINPAL(I/C 400 KV DIVN., MERAMUNDALI)
36 SRI BHABAGRAHI GARNAIK GM (EL), EHT O & M CIRCLE, CHAINPAL
37 SRI MUKTI KANTA SAHOO GM (EL), EHT (O&M) CIRCLE, BOLANGIR
38 SRI PRAFULLA KUMAR PATI GM (EL), EHT ( C ) CIRCLE, BBSR (I/C EHT (C) DIVN., BHUBANESWAR)
39 SRI PRADEEP KUMAR DASH(B) GM (EL), EHT ( C ) CIRCLE, JAJPUR ROAD
40 SRI SANTOSH KUMAR BANCHHAR GM (EL), EHT ( C ) CIRCLE, RAYAGADA
41 SRI BIJAY KUMAR DAS GM (EL), REGULATION,TARIFF AND COMMERCIAL WING
42 SRI SANJAYA KUMAR DUTTA GM (EL), CPC
43 SRI A.RAMESWAR RAO SUBUDHI GM (EL), CORPORATE PLANNING .(I/C MEMBER OF STATE LEVEL FACILLITION CELL AT IPICOL)
44 SRI GOBINDA CHANDRA SWAIN GM (EL), O/o CORPORATE MONITORING CELL, HQRS., BBSR
45 SRI BICHITRA NAND JENA GM (EL), GRID CO-ORDINATION COMMITEE
46 SRI SRIMANT SAHOO GM (EL), ODSSP (FOR IPDS, DDUGJY & SOUBHAGYA PROJECT), I/C PMU (SCRIPS)
47 SRI BIBHU PRASAD MOHAPATRA GM (EL), O/o CGM SAFETY
48 SRI SUKANTA PANDA GM (EL), GRIDCO (I/C RA &T, RESEARCH POLICY GRIDCO)
49 SRI TAPAS PATTANAIK GM (EL), REGULATION, TARIFF AND COMMERCIAL WING
50 SRI SAROJ RANJAN PRADHAN GM (EL), O/o SR. GM(EL) EHT O&M ZONAL OFFICE -II, MERAMUNDALI
51 SRI UMESH KUMAR GUPTA GM (FINANCE), Sr. GM CONSTRUCTION ZONAL OFFICE-I BBSR I/C FINANCIAL ACTIVITIES IN THE O/o CGM (O&M), OPTCL, BBSR
52 SRI GHANASHYAM KHATUA GM (FINANCE), ODSSP (I/C PROVIDENT FUND CELL UNDER FUND SECTION, HQRS., BBSR)
53 SRI SUBHENDU DASH GM (FINANCE), DDUGVY, CORPORATE OFFICE, OPTCL, BBSR (DDIP)
54 SRI SRIKANTA KUMAR SAHOO GM (FINANCE), CORPORATE FINANCE, GRIDCO
55 MS ANITA SATPATHY GM (HRD), SLDC, MANCHESWAR
56 MS ANITA MAHAPATRA GM (HRD), NON-EXECUTIVE ESTABLISHMENT(I/C PMS, PENSION, RA & VIGILANCE)
57 SRI ASHOK KUMAR DUTTA GM (MECHENICAL), STORES DIVN. BBSR (I/C TRANSPORT BRANCH & ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE CELL, HQRS, BBSR)
58 SRI PRANAB KUMAR NAYAK GM (TELECOM), TELECOM CIRCLE MERAMUNDALI(I/C TELECOM DIVN., BHUBANESWAR)